Mid-State League - Buckeye Division Liberty Union, columbus, OH February 16, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Logan Elm | 173.5 | | 2. | Teays Valley | 169.5 | | 3. | Fairfield Union | 134.5 | | 4. | Amanda-Clearcreek | 110.0 | | 5. | Hamilton Township | 73.0 | | 6. | Liberty Union | 60.0 | | 7. | Bloom-Carroll | 48.0 | | 8. | Circleville | 40.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Cole Renier (Logan Elm) pin Jadon Worboy (Hamilton Township) | | 1:54 |
113 | Zander Graham (Teays Valley) tech. fall Bryar Miller (Fairfield Union) | | tf17-0 |
120 | Blake Holzschuh (Logan Elm) dec. Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 8-7 |
126 | Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) pin Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:00 |
132 | Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) maj. dec. Jacob Smith (Teays Valley) | | md15-6 |
138 | Jacob Williams (Teays Valley) pin Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:55 |
145 | Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) dec. Romeo Gabriel (Hamilton Township) | | 12-8 |
152 | Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) maj. dec. Damian Jarmon (Hamilton Township) | | md15-2 |
160 | Sam Fabro (Teays Valley) dec. Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 10-4 |
170 | Luke Linton (Logan Elm) pin Hunter Young (Teays Valley) | | 3:53 |
182 | Jordan Beyer (Fairfield Union) maj. dec. Christian Algoe (Logan Elm) | | md13-2 |
195 | Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) maj. dec. Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) | | md11-2 |
220 | Nathan James (Teays Valley) pin Drew Walker (Liberty Union) | | 0:59 |
285 | Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) pin Noah Dehainaut (Fairfield Union) | | 1:40 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Aaron Abolins (Liberty Union) pin Eli Vaudrin (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:55 |
113 | Logan Laux (Logan Elm) def. Owen Spencer (Hamilton Township) | | Default |
120 | Josh Tompson (Teays Valley) pin Gary Morris (Hamilton Township) | | 1:32 |
126 | Timmy Clements (Circleville) pin Dylan Bish (Teays Valley) | | 4:30 |
132 | Logan Holland (Hamilton Township) pin Lucky Donaldson (Circleville) | | 2:01 |
138 | Ethan Smith (Logan Elm) pin Robert Hoover (Fairfield Union) | | 0:54 |
145 | Hunter Hughes (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) | | md12-1 |
152 | Exekiel Hoffmann (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) | | 6-0 |
160 | Noah Carpenter (Fairfield Union) pin Cole Hartley (Logan Elm) | | 1:25 |
170 | Jeff King (Fairfield Union) dec. Jacob Green (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 6-4 OT |
182 | Seth Duvall (Circleville) def. Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) | | Default |
195 | Quinton Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Wyatt Carpenter (Fairfield Union) | | md15-1 |
220 | David Seymour (Fairfield Union) dec. Grant Schafer (Logan Elm) | | 5-2 |
285 | Collin Roar (Logan Elm) pin Brenden Maclean (Liberty Union) | | 2:52 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Aaron Abolins (Liberty Union) pin Drew Arni (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:30 |
| Eli Vaudrin (Bloom-Carroll) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Logan Laux (Logan Elm) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Owen Spencer (Hamilton Township) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Josh Tompson (Teays Valley) pin Nick Lane (Fairfield Union) | | 4:08 |
| Gary Morris (Hamilton Township) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Dylan Bish (Teays Valley) dec. Bryce Ruff (Bloom-Carroll) | | 5-2 |
| Timmy Clements (Circleville) pin Jacob Pryor (Hamilton Township) | | 3:00 |
132 | Logan Holland (Hamilton Township) pin Trey Haupt (Logan Elm) | | 0:49 |
| Lucky Donaldson (Circleville) pin Collin Ketcham (Fairfield Union) | | 1:37 |
138 | Robert Hoover (Fairfield Union) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ethan Smith (Logan Elm) pin Jeremiah Hanna (Hamilton Township) | | 0:55 |
145 | Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) dec. Nathaniel McCandlish (Fairfield Union) | | 4-2 |
| Hunter Hughes (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Carrson Weiss (Teays Valley) | | 5-2 |
152 | Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Jeremiah Thompson (Teays Valley) | | 2:48 |
| Exekiel Hoffmann (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Adrian Abolins (Liberty Union) | | md10-0 |
160 | Cole Hartley (Logan Elm) def. Daniel Collins (Hamilton Township) | | Default |
| Noah Carpenter (Fairfield Union) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
170 | Jeff King (Fairfield Union) pin Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) | | 1:20 |
| Jacob Green (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Isaac Evans (Circleville) | | 4:00 |
182 | Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) def. Liam Willson (Teays Valley) | | Default |
| Seth Duvall (Circleville) dec. Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3-2 |
195 | Wyatt Carpenter (Fairfield Union) pin Brandon Wheeler (Hamilton Township) | | 2:56 |
| Quinton Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Grant Schafer (Logan Elm) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| David Seymour (Fairfield Union) pin Ethan Warner (Hamilton Township) | | 1:19 |
285 | Collin Roar (Logan Elm) pin Billy Colburn (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:42 |
| Brenden Maclean (Liberty Union) pin Carson Coulter (Hamilton Township) | | 0:25 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Cole Renier (Logan Elm) tech. fall* Eli Vaudrin (Bloom-Carroll) | | tf17-0 |
| Jadon Worboy (Hamilton Township) dec.* Aaron Abolins (Liberty Union) | | 11-8 |
113 | Bryar Miller (Fairfield Union) pin Owen Spencer (Hamilton Township) | | 3:45 |
| Zander Graham (Teays Valley) pin Logan Laux (Logan Elm) | | 0:18 |
120 | Blake Holzschuh (Logan Elm) pin* Gary Morris (Hamilton Township) | | 0:43 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec.* Josh Tompson (Teays Valley) | | 5-2 |
126 | Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) pin* Timmy Clements (Circleville) | | 1:48 |
| Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin* Dylan Bish (Teays Valley) | | 4:47 |
132 | Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Lucky Donaldson (Circleville) | | 1:00 |
| Jacob Smith (Teays Valley) pin Logan Holland (Hamilton Township) | | 1:59 |
138 | Jacob Williams (Teays Valley) pin* Ethan Smith (Logan Elm) | | 0:46 |
| Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Robert Hoover (Fairfield Union) | | 0:07 |
145 | Romeo Gabriel (Hamilton Township) pin Hunter Hughes (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:26 |
| Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) tech. fall Nathaniel McCandlish (Fairfield Union) | | tf16-1 |
152 | Damian Jarmon (Hamilton Township) maj. dec. Adrian Abolins (Liberty Union) | | md17-7 |
| Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) pin Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) | | 5:40 |
160 | Sam Fabro (Teays Valley) pin Noah Carpenter (Fairfield Union) | | 0:17 |
| Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin* Cole Hartley (Logan Elm) | | 3:40 |
170 | Hunter Young (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Jacob Green (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md10-2 |
| Luke Linton (Logan Elm) pin Jeff King (Fairfield Union) | | 2:50 |
182 | Jordan Beyer (Fairfield Union) dec.* Seth Duvall (Circleville) | | 7-3 |
| Christian Algoe (Logan Elm) pin Liam Willson (Teays Valley) | | 5:28 |
195 | Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) pin* Quinton Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:20 |
| Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) maj. dec.* Wyatt Carpenter (Fairfield Union) | | md11-3 |
220 | Nathan James (Teays Valley) pin* David Seymour (Fairfield Union) | | 1:39 |
| Drew Walker (Liberty Union) pin Grant Schafer (Logan Elm) | | 3:19 |
285 | Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) pin Brenden Maclean (Liberty Union) | | 1:24 |
| Noah Dehainaut (Fairfield Union) dec.* Collin Roar (Logan Elm) | | 3-2 |
|
First Consolation |
152 | Exekiel Hoffmann (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Andrew Burns (Logan Elm) | | 3:01 |
170 | Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) pin Ethan Cramblit (Hamilton Township) | | 3:05 |
| Isaac Evans (Circleville) pin Kevin Tyler (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:03 |
182 | Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Kyle Zink (Liberty Union) | | 4:24 |
|
First Round |
106 | Eli Vaudrin (Bloom-Carroll) pin Drew Arni (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:58 |
120 | Gary Morris (Hamilton Township) pin Nick Lane (Fairfield Union) | | 3:30 |
126 | Timmy Clements (Circleville) pin Bryce Ruff (Bloom-Carroll) | | 4:22 |
| Dylan Bish (Teays Valley) pin Jacob Pryor (Hamilton Township) | | 3:55 |
132 | Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Trey Haupt (Logan Elm) | | 0:56 |
| Jacob Smith (Teays Valley) pin Collin Ketcham (Fairfield Union) | | 0:59 |
138 | Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Jeremiah Hanna (Hamilton Township) | | 1:03 |
145 | Romeo Gabriel (Hamilton Township) pin Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) | | 1:45 |
| Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) tech. fall Carrson Weiss (Teays Valley) | | tf15-0 |
152 | Damian Jarmon (Hamilton Township) pin Jeremiah Thompson (Teays Valley) | | 2:50 |
| Nathan Welsh (Fairfield Union) dec. Exekiel Hoffmann (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 9-4 |
| Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Andrew Burns (Logan Elm) | | 9-3 |
160 | Sam Fabro (Teays Valley) pin Daniel Collins (Hamilton Township) | | 1:12 |
170 | Jacob Green (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Ethan Cramblit (Hamilton Township) | | 0:37 |
| Hunter Young (Teays Valley) pin Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) | | 0:52 |
| Luke Linton (Logan Elm) pin Isaac Evans (Circleville) | | 3:06 |
| Jeff King (Fairfield Union) tech. fall Kevin Tyler (Bloom-Carroll) | | tf15-0 |
182 | Seth Duvall (Circleville) pin Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:45 |
| Christian Algoe (Logan Elm) pin Kyle Zink (Liberty Union) | | 4:15 |
| Liam Willson (Teays Valley) pin Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:12 |
195 | Quinton Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Brandon Wheeler (Hamilton Township) | | 7-0 |
220 | Drew Walker (Liberty Union) pin Ethan Warner (Hamilton Township) | | 2:34 |
285 | Jaden Smith (Teays Valley) pin Billy Colburn (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:20 |
| Collin Roar (Logan Elm) pin Carson Coulter (Hamilton Township) | | 0:29 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-16-2019 15:21:09 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |